Atlantian fleet as of 1925
Home Fleet, Cleito
1st Battle Squadron
BB Melampus
BB Theseus
BB Herecles
BB Tyrrhenia
2nd Training squadron
AC Cape Verde (training ship)
3rd Cruiser Squadron
CA Medusa
CA Minotaur
CL Illisus
CL Phelleus
6th Cruiser Squadron
CL Achilles
CL Adventure
CL Maracaibo
CL Caracus
4th Destroyer Flotilla
CL Inconstant
Desdiv 12
Excentric, Eagle, Emerald, Echelon
Desdiv 13
Edict, Ebullient, Effusion, Epaulette
Desdiv 14
Upset, Unity, Union, Unicorn
6th Destroyer Flotilla
CL Forward
Desdiv 18
Gabriel, Gallant, Guantlet, Gipsy
Desdiv 19
Grafton, Griffon, Gnatt, Guile
Desdiv 20
Firebrand, Ferret, Finch, Forester
Desdiv 21
Fame, Forge, Frenzy, Fortunate
4th torpedo gunboat flotilla
TGB-14
TGB-15
TGB-16
TGB-17
1st patrol flotilla
E-1
E-2
E-3
E-4
E-5
7th patrol flotilla
E-32
E-33
E-34
E-35
E-36
6th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-62 to 73
10th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-122 to 133
Northern Fleet,Phelleus
2nd Battle Squadron
BB Mauritania
BB Alexandria
BB Atlas
BB Gadeirus
2nd Carrier Squadron
CV Arrogant
CV Fearless
SPC Praia
SPC Mindelo
1st Cruiser Squadron
CA Pioneer
CA Pursuer
CL Eridanus
CL Deucalion
5th Destroyer Flotilla
CL Eclipse
Desdiv 15
Falcon, Fox, Fervent, Fortune
Desdiv 16
Foul, Flirt, Foresight, Fury
Desdiv 17
Unique, Underhand, Undermine, Uncouth
3rd torpedo gunboat flotilla
TGB-9
TGB-10
TGB-11
TGB-12
6th patrol flotilla
E-27
E-28
E-29
E-30
E-31
10th patrol flotilla
E-47
E-48
E-49
E-50
E-51
8th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-98 to 109
9th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-110 to 121
Western Fleet,Deucalion
1st Carrier Squadron
CV Sibony
SPC Arrecife
SPC Tarrafal
2nd Cruiser Squadron
CA Pelorus
CA Pyramus
CL Lycabettus
CL Thetis
8th Cruiser Squadron
CA Aurora
CA Antrim
CL Valencia
CL Ascanius
1st Destroyer Flotilla
CL Undaunted
Desdiv 1
Able, Archer, Arab, Arrow
Desdiv 2
Agile, Adler, Avenger, Attack
Desdiv 3
Badger, Broadsword, Battleaxe, Bison
Desdiv 4
Banshee, Black, Bruiser, Batista
5th torpedo gunboat flotilla
TGB-18
TGB-19
TGB-20
TGB-21
9th patrol flotilla
E-42
E-43
E-44
E-45
E-46
6th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-74 to 85
11th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-134 to 145
Southern Fleet, Illisus
7th Cruiser Squadron
CL Argyll
CL Astraea
CL Intrepid
CL Lively
3rd Destroyer Flotilla
CL Fort
Desdiv 9
Echo, Eclipse, Eden, Envoy
Desdiv 10
Exite, Endeavour, Encounter, Escort,
Desdiv 11
Uproar, Upstart, Upbeat, Uphold
7th Destroyer Flotilla
CL Juno
Desdiv 22
Tenacious, Teasel, Trusty, Tiberius
Desdiv 23
Tempest, Taunt, Taussig, Tomohawk
Desdiv 24
Unruly, Unfeeling, Unseen, Unmoved
6th torpedo gunboat flotilla[U]
TGB-22
TGB-23
TGB-24
TGB-25
[U]2nd gunboat flotilla
GB-5
GB-6
GB-7
GB-8
3rd patrol flotilla
E-11
E-12
E-14
E-15
E-16
8th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-86 to 97
12th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-146 to 157
Caribbean Fleet, Maracaibo
1st Training Squadron
BB Agamemnon (training ship)
AC Venezuela (training ship)
4th Cruiser Squadron
CA Pegasus
CA Proserpine
CL Warrior
CL Triumph
2nd Destroyer Flotilla
CL Champion
Desdiv 5
Comet, Crossbow, Cyclone, Cobra
Desdiv 6
Cross, Cavalier, Contest, Case
Desdiv 7
Dasher, Decoy, Defender, Darter
Desdiv 8
Daggar, Danger, Deed, Dancer
1st minesweeping flotilla
MS-1
MS-2
MS-3
MS-4
2nd coastal defence fleet
Monitor M-1
Monitor M-2
8th torpedo gunboat flotilla
TGB-30
TGB-31
TGB-32
TGB-33
1st gunboat flotilla
GB-1
GB-2
GB-3
GB-4
5th patrol flotilla
E-22
E-23
E-24
E-25
E-26
4rd Sub hunting flotilla
SC-38 to 49
12th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-158 to 169
Turkish Protectorate Fleet
10th Cruiser Squadron
CL Valerius
CL Mazentius
CL Accrisius
CL Favonius
2nd torpedo gunboat flotilla
TGB-5
TGB-6
TGB-7
TGB-8
3rd gunboat flotilla
GB-9
GB-10
GB-11
GB-12
8th patrol flotilla
E-37
E-38
E-39
E-40
E-41
1st Sub hunting flotilla
SC-1 to 12
2nd Sub hunting flotilla
SC-14 to 25
Cape Verde Islands Fleet
12th Cruiser Squadron
CL Cassius
CL Erastius
CL Parnassus
CL Tithonus
7th torpedo gunboat flotilla
TGB-26
TGB-27
TGB-28
TGB-29
14th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-170 to 181
Canary Islands
3rd minesweeping flotilla
MS-9
MS-10
MS-11
MS-12
2nd patrol flotilla
E-6
E-7
E-8
E-9
E-10
3rd Sub hunting flotilla
SC-26 to 37
At Marseilles
FAR expiditionary fleet
3rd Battle Squadron
BB Posiedon
9th Cruiser Squadron
CL Intrepid
CL Lively
CL Thrasius
CL Patroclius
9th Destroyer Flotilla
Desdiv 28
Tyrant, Isla, Ault, Dent
Desdiv 29
Gore, Torch, Sylph, Expunge
Desdiv 30
Foss, Cofer, Bull, Muir
West African Fleet At Safi
1st Battlecruiser squadron
BC Vengeance
BC Glory
5th Cruiser Squadron
CA Hydra
CA Chimera
CL Active
CL Vindex
CL Concord
11th Cruiser Squadron
(to replace the 9th cruiser squadron)
CL Callosus
CL Iphicles
CL Orcus
CL Vernus
8th Destroyer Flotilla
(transfered from home fleet)
CL Maturin
Desdiv 25
Tyrian, Truant, Trident, Thanet
Desdiv 26
Thracian, Thorn, Tribune, Trojan
Desdiv 27
Basilone, Furse, Borum, Avarice
1st minesweeping flotilla
MS-1
MS-2
MS-3
MS-4
1st torpedo gunboat flotilla
TGB-1
TGB-2
TGB-3
TGB-4
4th patrol flotilla
E-17
E-18
E-19
E-20
E-21
4th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-50 to 61
Reserve Fleet
Upshur, Uprising, Upstage, Upsurge, Urainia, Ursa, Umbra, Ultar, Underpin, Underwing, Unerring, Undying, Unnerve, Unorthodox, Unscathed, Unswerving
(Former destroyers decomissioned and armaments removed, awaiting either disposal or conversion to Frigates)
15th Sub hunting flotilla
SC-182 to 192 (11 ships) training
List of ships in fleet currently
Note:
Y)+Z = completed/in service (under repair/refit/rebuild) + under construction.
CLL designation droped from navy's clasification of ships.
BB: 9(1)0
BC: 2(0)0
CV: 3(0)0
CVE: 0(0)0
CA: 10(2)2
CAE: 0(0)0
CL: 49(0)0
DD: 130(0)0
Torpedo boats: N/A
Moniters:2(0)0
Torpedo gunboats: 32(0)0
Gunboats 12(0)0
Patrol vessels 50(0)0
Sub chasers 192(0)12
Floatplane carrier/tenders 4(0)0
Fleet Submarine: 20(0)0
Coastal Submarine: 60(0)0
Auxillary's N/A