Marina Armada de Republica Argentina
Commander-in-Chief of the Navy: Almirante Bouchard
Chief of Staff of the Navy: Almirante Murphy
Director-General of Naval Aviation: Vice Almirante Sarimento
Fleet Operations Command
HQ Naval Base Bahia Blanca, C-in-C Almirante Moreno
Bahia Blanca
1st Battle Squadron, Vice Almirante Burros: ARA Veinticinco de Mayo, Constelación, Patagonia, Pampas
Carrier Squadron, Vice Almirante Torrez-Bucholz: ARA Independencia, Guardabosques, Avispón, Almirante Brown and destroyers ARA Sarandi, Drummond [Q4/50 Libertad]
1st Cruiser Squadron, Vice Almirante Higgins: ARA La Argentina, General Belgrano, Capitan Juan Domingo Peron, Almirante Storni, Almirante Domecq Garcia
3rd Destroyer Squadron, Contra Almirante Honchez: ARA Jaguar, Pantera, Lepoardo, Tigre, Puma, Leon, Tiburón, Santa
4th Destroyer Squadron, Contra Almirante Marabella: ARA Ingeniero, Grenadier, Lancer, Bombardero, Tripulante, Pirata, Legionario, Gunner
Viedma
1st Destroyer Squadron, Contra Almirante Guerra-Rajo: ARA Santa Cruz, Sparta, Rivadavia, and Murature, Rioja, Jujuy, Hercules, Heroina
Comodoro Rivadavia
3rd Cruiser Squadron, Vice Almirante Vasquez: ARA Santisima Trinidad, Moreno, Rivadavia, Fortaleza, Delante
2nd Destroyer Squadron, Contra Almirante Honchez: ARA Contra Almirante Barbera, Simon Bolivar, Capitan Tejada, Lynch, Parker and Cervantes, Juan de Garray, Catamarca, San Juan
Submarine Command
HQ Naval Base Bahia Blanca, C-in-C Vice Almirante Mendez
Bahia Blanca
Submarine Squadron, Contra Almirante Alterra: ARA Salta, Santiago del Estero, Spiro, San Rafael, Santa Rosa and Sante Fe
Submarine Command Training Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Carrenda: ARA Capitan Valles, Capitan Jones [Q2/50 Capitan de Valles, other two decom]
Submarine Command Support Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Marcos: submarine tender ARA Delphin
Mine Warfare Command
HQ Naval Base Bahia Blanca, C-in-C Vice Almirante Swan
Viedma
Minelayer Squadron, Capitan de Navio Esperanto: ARA Vice Almirante Higgins and Chaco, Chubut, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Tierra del Fuego
1st Minesweeper Squadron, Capitan de Navio Vega: ARA Calchaqui, Capayan, Chiquillan
Rawson
2nd Minelayer Squadron, Capitan de Navio Somellera: ARA Neuquen, Rio Negro, Tierra del Fuego
2nd Minesweeper Squadron, Capitan de Navio Mariotti: ARA Chulupi, Mocovi, Moloyan
Mine Warfare Command Training Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Basque: ARA Fulton
Infantería de Marina Command
HQ Naval Base Bahia Blanca, C-in-C General Infantería de Marina Papard
Comodoro Rivadavia
1st Transport Squadron, Capital de Navio Farre: ARA America, Bahia San Blas, Vicente Fidel Lopez, Punta Medanos, Punta Delgado
1st Landing Craft Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Esposito: ARA LC1 – LC6, LC13 – LC14
2nd Landing Craft Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Fasson: ARA LC7 – LC12, LC15 – LC16
Brigada Naval I
HQ Naval Base Bahia Blanca, C-in-C Almirante D’Stanza
Bahia Blanca
1st Motor Minesweeper Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Sobral: ARA MS1 – MS6
7th MTB Squadron, Captain de Navio King: ARA M36 – M40
Bahia Blanca Base Support Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Dandi: tugs ARA Azopardo, Ona and BB1 – BB4, crane ship ARA Bahia
Viedma
1st Patrol Squadron, Capitan de Navio D’Silva: ARA P1 – P6
2nd Motor Minesweeper Flotilla, Captain de Navio Torrez: ARA MS7 – MS12
1st MTB Squadron, Capitan de Navio Seguina: ARA ML1 and M130 – M34
2nd MTB Squadron, Capitan de Navio Fernandez: ARA ML2 and M35 – M39
Viedma Base Support Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Montazeri: tugs ARA VA1, VA2
Brigada Naval II
HQ Naval Base Comodoro Rivadavia, C-in-C Almirante Madariaga
Comodoro Rivadavia
2nd Battle Squadron, Vice Almirante Durango: ARA Puyerredon
2nd Cruiser Squadron, Vice Almirante Roho: ARA Nueve de Julio, Comodore Py, Hipolito Bouchard, Espora
5th Destroyer Squadron, Contra Almirante Stellos D’Annucio: ARA Pinedo, Buchardo, Jorge, Thorne, Entre Rios and Corrientes, Misiones
2nd Patrol Squadron, Capitan de Navio King: ARA P7 – P12
3rd Motor Minesweeper Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Andres: ARA MS13 – MS18
5th MTB Squadron, Capitan de Navio Zappa: ARA M24 – M29 [Q3/50 M51-M55]
Comodoro Rivadavia Base Support Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Palermo: tugs ARA Querandi and CR1, CR2
Rawson
2nd Escort Squadron, Contra Almirante Torres: ARA Granville, Guerrico, Ferre, Gomez Roca and Indomita, Intrepida, Defencia, Baradero
5th Motor Minesweeper Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Santander: ARA MS25 – MS28
3rd MTB Squadron, Capitan de Navio Jules: ARA ML3, Atlantis and M40 – M44
Rawson Base Support Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Ferdinand-Muhon: tugs ARA RS1, RS2
Brigada Naval III
HQ Naval Base Puerto Deseado, C-in-C Almirante Muhon
Puerto Deseado
1st Escort Squadron, Contra Almirante Dahmon-Sanchez: ARA Chico, Desepuadero, Pilcomayo, Verde, Heras, Gallegos, Magellan, Fuego and patrol icebreaker ARA Piedra Buena
4th MTB Squadron, Capitan de Navio Bouchard: ARA El Austral, M18 – 23 [Q2/50 M45-M50]
4th Motor Minesweeper Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Bernardi: ARA MS19 – MS25
Puerto Deseado Base Support Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Foscarelli: tugs ARA PD1, PD2
Puerto Santa Cruz
3rd Patrol Squadron, Capitan de Navio Campabassa: ARA P13 – P18
6th MTB Squadron, Captain de Navio Vasquez: ARA M30 – M35 [Q4/50 M56-M60]
Puerto Santa Cruz Base Support Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Ross: tugs ARA SC1, SC2
Brigada Naval IV
HQ Asuncion, Paraguay, C-in-C Almirante Guido
Asuncion
Gunboat Squadron, Captain de Navio Chavez: ARA El Plata and Humaita, Paraguay and Parana, Rosario, Patria, Pilcomayo
1st River Gunboat Squadron, Capitan de Navio Guido: ARA R11 – R15
Asuncion Base Support Flotilla, Capitan de Navio Hernandez: tender ARA Alferez de Navio Gomez
Formosa
2nd River Gunboat Squadron, Capitan de Navio Bouchard: ARA R6 – R10
Training Command
HQ Naval Base Bahia Blanca, C-in-C Almirante Salvero
Bahia Blanca[/b]
Training Squadron, Vice Almirante Guille: ARA Presidente Sarimento and Capitan de Navio Parker and General San Martin
Viedma
Fast Boat Training Flotilla: Capitan de Navio Fernando: ARA TM28, TM 29
Fleet Support Command
HQ Naval Base Bahia Blanca, C-in-C Almirante Fandangos
Bahia Blanca
1st Support Squadron, Contra Almirante Hoho: tanker ARA Dona Dorothea, petroleum tanker ARA Cabo San Isidro, supply ship Proveedor [Q2/50 tanker Mercedes]
Static Reserve Fleet: no commander: decommissioned ships laid up for disposal
Viedma
2nd Support Squadron, Contra Almirante Alhambra: destroyer tender ARA Cabo San Francisco de Paula, tanker ARA Ministro Ezcurra
Surveying Squadron, CO Capitan de Navio Jenaero: ARA Alferez Mackinlay, Almirante Irizar and Cormoran, Petrel
Comodoro Rivadavia
3rd Support Squadron, Contra Almirante Garbes: destroyer tender ARA Cabo San Antonio, repair ship ARA Cabo San Gonzalo, coastal tankers ARA Dona Elora, Dona Stella, water tanker ARA Cabo San Vicente [Q2/50 tanker San Luis]
Puerto Deseado
4th Support Squadron, Capitan de Navio Castille: coastal tanker ARA Dona Irma, transports ARA Canal Beagle, Cabo de Hornos
Prefectura Naval Argentina
HQ Bahia Blanca, C-in-C Contra Almirante Lorenzo
Vessels are stationed in Argentine ports and harbours as necessary, homeport for repairs etc. is Bahia Blanca
Four patrol craft: PNA T-104, T-105, T-106, T-107
One fast patrol craft MAS(L): PNA T-103
Three river patrol craft: PNA PC-101, PC-102, PC1-03