You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to WesWorld. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

1

Sunday, October 9th 2011, 10:52pm

OOB Royal Helenic Navy

- July 1941

Fleet Flag - Battle Fleet
B-5 Megas Alexandros

1st Battle Squadron - Battle Fleet
B-7 Perikles
B-6 Lysandros

2nd Battle Squadron - Reserve
B-3 Navarino
B-2 Salamis

1st Cruiser Squadron - Scouting Fleet
C-36 Gaugamela
C-32 Konstantinoupolis

2nd Cruiser Squadron - Reserve
C-5 Kriti
C-4 Helle

3rd Cruiser Squadron - Independent
C-35 Oöryphas
C-34 Kontostephanos

4th Cruiser Squadron - Independent
C-33 Lefkosia
C-31 Spetsai

5th Cruiser Squadron - Independent
C-30 Psara
C-16 Themistoklis

6th Cruiser Squadron - Assigned to Battle Fleet
C-15 Agamemnon
C-14 Thucydides

7th Cruiser Squadron - Assigned to Battle Fleet
C-13 Aristides
C-12 Nearchus

8th Cruiser Squadron - Assigned to Scouting Fleet
C-11 Miltiades
C-10 Leonidas

9th Cruiser Squadron - Reserve
C-9 Alcibiades
C-8 Eurybiades

1st Escort Squadron - Reserve
C-26 Iraklion
C-25 Thessaloniki

2nd Escort Squadron - Reserve
C-24 Smirni
C-23 Piraievs

1st Destroyer Squadron - Forming
- 10 Flotilla
D-102 Kythira (Still under construction)
D-101 Zakynthos (Still under construction)
D-100 Kefalonia
D-99 Ithaki
- 11 Flotilla
D-98 Lefkada - Assigned to Battle Fleet
D-97 Paxi
D-96 Kerkyra
D-95 Eptanisa

2nd Destroyer Squadron
- 21 Flotilla
D-89 Diomedes - Assigned to Battle Fleet
D-88 Arete
D-87 Alkmene
D-86 Aison
- 22 Flotilla
D-85 Aias - Assigned to Battle Fleet
D-84 Medea
D-83 Elektra
D-82 Odysseus

3rd Destroyer Squadron
- 31 Flotilla
D-81 Jason - Assigned to 1st Cruiser
D-80 Aktaion
D-79 Penelope
D-78 Endymion
- 32 Flotilla
D-77 Britomartis - Assigned to 1st Cruiser
D-76 Theseos
D-75 Amphion
D-74 Herakles

4th Destroyer Squadron
- 41 Flotilla
D-73 Melampus - Assigned to 1st Cruiser
D-72 Calydon
D-71 Aiakos
D-70 Cassandra
- 42 Flotilla
D-69 Castor - Assigned to 3rd Cruiser
D-68 Danae
D-67 Daedalus
D-66 Amphitrion

5th Destroyer Squadron
- 51 Flotilla
D-65 Bellerophon - Assigned to 4th Cruiser
D-64 Icarus
D-63 Ariadne
D-60 Hermione
- 52 Flotilla
D-59 Perseos - Assigned to 5th Cruiser
D-58 Pandora
D-57 Orpheus
D-56 Orion

6th Destroyer Squadron
- 61 Flotilla
D-55 Cassiopeia - Reserve
D-54 Iphigenia
D-53 Psyche
D-52 Nestor
- 62 Flotilla
D-51 Akhilleus - Reserve
D-62 Europa
D-61 Narcissus

7th Destroyer Squadron
- 71 Flotilla
D-50 Mavromikhalis - Reserve
D-49 Kyprianou
D-48 Gatzioudis
- 72 Flotilla
D-47 Cosmatos - Reserve
D-46 Kapodistrias
D-45 Deliyannis

1st Mine Destroyer Flotilla - Reserve
D-94 Chios
D-93 Samos
D-92 Kilkis
D-91 Lesvos

1st Coastal Destoyer Squadron
C-22 Aetos (Leader)
- 101 Flotilla
D-44 Daikos
D-43 Androutsos
D-42 Karaiskakis
- 102 Flotilla
D-41 Ypsilantis
D-40 Mavrokordatos
D-39 Botsaris

2nd Coastal Destroyer Squadron
C-21 Ierax (Leader)
- 103 Flotilla
D-38 Kolokotronis
D-37 Massavetas
D-36 Papflesas
- 104 Flotilla
D-35 Nikitaras
D-34 Mavrogenous
D-33 Makriyannis

3rd Coastal Destroyer Squadron
C-18 Panthir (Leader)
- 105 Flotilla
D-32 Pipinos
D-31 Katsonis
D-30 Bouboulina
- 106 Flotilla
D-29 Kondouriotis
D-28 Velos
D-27 Thyella

4th Coastal Destroyer Squadron
C-17 Leon (Leader)
- 107 Flotilla
D-26 Sfendoni
D-25 Niki
D-24 Lonchi
- 108 Flotilla
D-23 Keranos
D-22 Aspis
D-21 Doxa

1st Minelayer - On trials
M-9 Kerpathos
M-8 Naxos

2nd Minelayer
M-7 Kos
M-6 Rhodos

1st Minesweeper
MS-18 Minotaur
MS-17 Medusa
MS-16 Harpie
MS-15 Skylla
MS-14 Siren
MS-13 Kharybdis

2nd Minesweeper
MS-12 Pegailai
MS-11 Salmakis
MS-10 Hesperia
MS-09 Telphousa
MS-08 Plataia
MS-07 Mykene


1st Coastal Minesweeper
CMS-56
CMS-55
CMS-54
CMS-53
CMS-52
CMS-51
CMS-50
CMS-49

2nd Coastal Minesweeper
CMS-48
CMS-47
CMS-46
CMS-45
CMS-44
CMS-43
CMS-42
CMS-41

3rd Coastal Minesweeper
CMS-40
CMS-39
CMS-38
CMS-37
CMS-36
CMS-35
CMS-34
CMS-33

4th Coastal Minesweeper - In Reserve
CMS-32
CMS-31
CMS-30
CMS-29
CMS-28
CMS-27
CMS-26
CMS-25

5th Coastal Minesweeper - In Reserve
CMS-24
CMS-23
CMS-22
CMS-21
CMS-20
CMS-19
CMS-18
CMS-17

6th Coastal Minesweeper - In Reserve
CMS-16
CMS-15
CMS-14
CMS-13
CMS-12
CMS-11
CMS-10
CMS-09

7th Coastal Minesweeper - In Reserve
CMS-08
CMS-07
CMS-06
CMS-05
CMS-04
CMS-03
CMS-02
CMS-01

1st Submarines
S-46 Kalligeneia
S-45 Kratos
S-44 Lampetia
S-43 Melinoe
S-42 Morpheus

2nd Submarine
S-41 Oreithyia
S-40 Phorcys
S-39 Porphyrion
S-38 Phobos

3rd Submarine
S-37 Persephone
S-36 Nike
S-35 Hephaistos
S-34 Diktynna

4th Submarine - Reserve
S-33 Boreas
S-32 Astra
S-31 Aphrodite
S-30 Delphinos

1st Coastal Submarine
S-29 Amphitrite
S-28 Notus
S-27 Aura
S-26 Aiolos

2nd Coastal Submarine
S-25 Anemoi
S-24 Poseidon
S-23 Euronotus

3rd Coastal Submarine
S-22 Hera
S-21 Hebe
S-20 Circios

4th Coastal Submarine
S-19 Hyperion
S-18 Euros
S-17 Kirke

5th Coastal Submarine - Reserve
S-16 Nereus
S-15 Apollon
S-14 Skiron

6th Coastal Submarine - Reserve
S-13 Aparctias
S-12 Hesperos
S-11 Helikon

7th Coastal Submarine - Reserve
S-10 Zephyrus
S-9 Argestes
S-8 Nemesis

Air Assests (Assigned as needed)
AC-9 Thermopylae - Assigned 1st Cruiser
AC-8 Promethios - Assigned to Battle Fleet
AC-7 Arkadia - Assinged to 3rd Crusier
AC-4 Thaumas - Assigned to 4th Cruiser
AC-3 Ouranos - Assigned to 5th Cruiser

Auxillery
AS-1 Okeanos Class Submarine Tender/Transport (3 total)
AS-4 Atlas Class Submarine Tender/Transport (3 total)
AO-1 Erebos Class Oilers (3 total)
AD-1 Anake Class Tenders (4 total)
AK-1 Hemera Class Cargo/Ammo ships (2 total)

Training
Basic/Cadet Training
Odysseus - Barque
Apostolis - Yawl
Miaoulis - Yawl

Carrier - Flight School
AC-6 Astraios

Gunnery School
C-20 Patrai
C-19 Athinai

Torpedo School
T-28 (ex-Pegasos)
T-27 (ex-Poluphenos)
T-26 (ex-Dryad)

Submarine School
S-7 Aegaeon
S-6 Stheno
S-5 Triton
S-4 Hermes

Mine Warfare School
D-90 Lemnos
MS-5 Arethousa
MS-6 Memphis

This post has been edited 8 times, last edit by "Sachmle" (Dec 30th 2011, 3:37am)