This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "Brockpaine" (Sep 11th 2008, 9:24pm)
Quoted
Quoted
[SIZE=4]The Battle Force[/SIZE] - Vice Almirante Loble Nahuelpán
[SIZE=3]The Battle Squadron[/SIZE] - Contraalmirante Horatio Tilgher
Dreadnought Division
- BB-4 Almirante Latorre
- BB-5 Almirante Cochrane
Battlecruiser Division
- BB-7 Valparaiso
- BB-8 Santiago
[SIZE=3]Second Cruiser Squadron[/SIZE] - Contraalmirante Esteban Maturin
- CA-2 Volcan Osorno - flagship
- CL-5 Maunga Terevaka
- CL-6 Atacama
- CL-7 Picunches
- CL-9 Antofagasta
[SIZE=3]First Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE] - Comodoro James Fitzpatrick
Destroyer Flotilla 1-1
- Almirante Lynch (DD-20) - leader
- Capitan Thompson (DD-23)
- Capitan Lira (DD-24)
- Capitan Toro (DD-25)
Destroyer Flotilla 1-2
- Almirante Condell (DD-21) - leader
- Capitan Carrera (DD-26)
- General Escala (DD-27)
- General Lagos (DD-28)
Quoted
[SIZE=4]The Scouting Force[/SIZE] - Contraalmirante Elias O'Higgins Fresno
- AC-4 Capitan Oyama
- AC-5 General O'Higgins
Quoted
[SIZE=4]The Carrier Force[/SIZE] - Contraalmirante Rodrigo Solovera
- CVL-1 Mapuche - Capitán de Navío Eric Regonesi
[SIZE=3]First Cruiser Squadron[/SIZE] - Comodoro Paulo Egenau
- CA-3 Constitucion - flagship CruRon1
- CL-10 Astraea
- CL-11 Tierra del Fuego
- CL-12 Concepción
- CL-13 Chillán
[SIZE=3]Second Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE] - Comodoro Hernando Ariega
Destroyer Flotilla 2-1
- Capitan Eyzaguirre (DD-36) - leader
- General San Martin (DD-37)
- Capitan Ferguson (DD-38)
- Capitan Chavez (DD-39)
Destroyer Flotilla 2-2
- Capitan Rodríguez (DD-40) - leader
- General Mackenna (DD-41)
- General Baquedano (DD-42)
- General Bulnes (DD-43)
[SIZE=3]Fourth Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE] - Comodoro _____
Destroyer Flotilla 4-1
- Temerario (DD-44)
- Aleatorio (DD-45)
- Magnífico (DD-46)
Destroyer Flotilla 4-2
- Unánime (DD-47)
- Valeroso (DD-48)
- Estratégico (DD-49) - 1922/1938
[SIZE=3]Seventh Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Navío (Acting Commodore) ___
Destroyer Flotilla 7-1
- Cobrizo (DD-50)
- Concordante (DD-51)
- Meritorio (DD-52)
Destroyer Flotilla 7-2
- Llameante (DD-53)
- Sabedor (DD-54)
- Rápido (DD-55)
Quoted
Quoted
[SIZE=4]First Naval Zone (Valparaiso)[/SIZE]
Coastal Battleship Division
- BB-6 Almirante Gideon
[SIZE=3]Sixth Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE] - Comodoro Raul Luis Gatica
Destroyer Flotilla 6-1
- Capitan Frey (DL-07)
- Capitan Guzman (DL-08)
- Capitan Carranza (DL-09)
- Teniente Susa (DL-10)
Destroyer Flotilla 6-2
- Teniente Estrada (DL-11)
- Almirante Rebolledo (DL-12)
- General de la Lastra (DL-13)
- Teniente Molinas (DL-14)
[SIZE=3]Second Antisubmarine Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Fragata Juan O'Keeffe
- SCT-2 Puyehue - Flagship and tender
- SC-9 through SC-16
Quoted
[SIZE=4]Second Naval Zone (Talcahuano)[/SIZE]
[SIZE=3]Ninth Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Navío (Acting Commodore) ____
Destroyer Flotilla 9-1
- DDE-9 Teniente Aldea
- DDE-10 Teniente Serrano
- DDE-11 Teniente Videla
- DDE-12 Teniente Requelme
Destroyer Flotilla 9-2
- DDE-13 Teniente Ibarra
- DDE-14 Teniente de la Fuente
- DDE-15 Teniente Hoste
- DDE-16 Teniente Larraguibel
[SIZE=3]Third Antisubmarine Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Fragata Rodrigo Parra
- SC-17 through SC-24
Quoted
[SIZE=4]Third Naval Zone (Punta Arenas)[/SIZE]
[SIZE=3]Patrol Flotilla[/SIZE] - Capitán de Navio Miguel Jaar
- CLV-2 Michimalonco - patrol vessel
- CLV-3 Capitan Litton (ex-Lautaro) - patrol vessel
- APS-1 Vanguardia - patrol vessel/icebreaker
- DL-5 Guardia Marina Contrerra
- DL-6 Guardia Marina Gonzales
Quoted
[SIZE=4]Fourth Naval Zone (Iquique)[/SIZE]
[SIZE=3]Fifth Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE] - Comodoro Pablo Antunez
Destroyer Flotilla 5-1
- DDE-1 Capitan Orella
- DDE-2 Capitan Duran
- DDE-3 Capitan Godoy
- DDE-4 Capitan Munoz Gamero
Destroyer Flotilla 5-2
- DDE-5 Capitan Sandoval
- DDE-6 Capitan Monk
- DDE-7 Capitan Merino Jarpa
- DDE-8 Capitan Pinto
[SIZE=3]First Antisubmarine Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Fragata Cirino de la Arica
- SCT-1 Conguillío - Flagship and tender
- SC-1 through SC-8
Quoted
[SIZE=3]First Logistics Flotilla[/SIZE]
- AC-01 Araucano
- AO-01 Península Tres Montes
- AO-02 Península de Taitao
- AO-03 Península Muñoz Gamero
- AO-04Península de Brunswick
[SIZE=3]Second Logistics Flotilla[/SIZE]
- ADT-01 Lago General Carrera
- ADT-02 Lago Llanquihue
- ADT-03 Lago O'Higgins
- ADT-04 Lago Ranco
[SIZE=3]Third Logistics Flotilla[/SIZE]
- AO-05 Quillagua
- AO-06 Toconao
- AO-07 Caspana
- AO-08 Socaire
[SIZE=3]Fourth Logistics Flotilla[/SIZE]
- AGT-01 Golfo de Ancud
- AGT-02 Golfo de Corcovado
- AGT-03 Golfo de Quelalmahue
- AGT-04 Golfo Coronados
[SIZE=3]Fifth Logistics Flotilla[/SIZE]
- AO-09 Fjord de las Montañas
- AO-10 Seno Última Esperanza
[SIZE=3]Third Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Navio Carlos Hirsch
- CLV-1 Marina Guardia Hyatt
Destroyer Flotilla 3-1
- DD-14 Capitan Herlock
- DD-15 Capitan Avatar
- DD-1 Capitan Simpson
Quoted
[SIZE=3]First Submarine Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Navio Ricardo Vinay
- No boats assigned
[SIZE=3]Second Submarine Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Fragata Joaquín Keller
- SS-7 Capitan O'Brien
- SS-8 Capitan Martinez
- SS-9 Union
- SS-10 Flach
[SIZE=3]Third Submarine Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Fragata Jose Resper
- No boats assigned
Quoted
Marine Raiding Flotilla
TdT-1 Parinacota
TdT-2 Copahue
TdT-3 Tronador
TdT-4 Lascar
Quoted
Quoted
[SIZE=4]The Battle Force[/SIZE] - Contraalmirante Horatio Tilgher
Capitan Prat (flagship, refitting), Almirante Latorre, Almirante Cochrane
[SIZE=3]Second Cruiser Squadron[/SIZE] - Contraalmirante Esteban Maturin
Magellanes (flagship, working up), Atacama, Picunches, Antofagasta
[SIZE=3]First Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE] - Comodoro James Fitzpatrick
Destroyer Flotilla 1-1 (Almirante Lynch (leader), Capitan Thompson, Capitan Lira, Capitan Toro)
Destroyer Flotilla 1-2 (Almirante Condell (leader), Capitan Carrera, General Escala, General Lagos)
Quoted
[SIZE=4]The Scouting Force[/SIZE] - Contraalmirante Elias O'Higgins Fresno
General O'Higgins, Marina Guardia Hyatt
[SIZE=3]Fifth Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE] - Comodoro Pablo Antunez
Destroyer Flotilla 5-1 (Voluntario, Peleador, Caballeroso)
Destroyer Flotilla 5-2 (Celeste, Caprichoso, Feroz)
Quoted
[SIZE=4]The Fast Carrier Force[/SIZE] - Contraalmirante Rodrigo Solovera
[SIZE=3]First Carrier Division[/SIZE] - Comodoro Eric Regonesi
Libertad (flagship), Mapuche
[SIZE=3]First Cruiser Squadron[/SIZE] - Comodoro Nicolás Kerney
Constitucion (flagship), Astraea, Tierra del Fuego, Concepción, Chillán
[SIZE=3]Second Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE] - Comodoro Hernando Ariega
Destroyer Flotilla 2-1 (Capitan Eyzaguirre (leader), General San Martin, Capitan Ferguson, Capitan Chavez)
Destroyer Flotilla 2-2 (Capitan Rodríguez (leader), General Mackenna, General Baquedano, General Bulnes]
[SIZE=3]Fourth Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE]
Destroyer Flotilla 4-1 (Temerario, Aleatorio, Magnífico)
Destroyer Flotilla 4-2 (Unánime, Valeroso, Estratégico)
[SIZE=3]Seventh Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE]
Destroyer Flotilla 7-1 (Cobrizo, Concordante, Meritorio)
Destroyer Flotilla 7-2 (Llameante, Sabedor, Rápido)
Quoted
Quoted
[SIZE=4]First Naval Zone (Valparaiso)[/SIZE]
[SIZE=3]Second Antisubmarine Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Fragata Juan O'Keeffe
Puyehue - Flagship and tender, SC-9 through SC-16
Quoted
[SIZE=4]Second Naval Zone (Talcahuano)[/SIZE]
[SIZE=3]Ninth Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE]
Destroyer Flotilla 9-1 (Teniente Aldea, Teniente Serrano, Teniente Videla, Teniente Requelme)
Destroyer Flotilla 9-2 (Teniente Ibarra, Teniente de la Fuente, Teniente Hoste, Teniente Larraguibel)
[SIZE=3]Third Antisubmarine Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Fragata Rodrigo Parra
SC-17 through SC-24
Quoted
[SIZE=4]Third Naval Zone (Punta Arenas)[/SIZE]
[SIZE=3]Patrol Flotilla[/SIZE] - Capitán de Navio Miguel Jaar
Michimalonco, Capitan Litton (ex-Lautaro), Vanguardia
Quoted
[SIZE=4]Fourth Naval Zone (Iquique)[/SIZE]
[SIZE=3]Sixth Destroyer Squadron[/SIZE]
Destroyer Flotilla 6-1 (Capitan Frey, Capitan Guzman, Capitan Carranza, Teniente Susa)
Destroyer Flotilla 6-2 (Teniente Estrada, Almirante Rebolledo, General de la Lastra, Teniente Molinas)
[SIZE=3]First Antisubmarine Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Fragata Cirino de la Arica
Conguillío (Flagship and tender), SC-1 through SC-8
Quoted
[SIZE=3]First Logistics Flotilla[/SIZE] (Oilers)
Araucano, Península Tres Montes, Península de Taitao, Península Muñoz Gamero, Península de Brunswick
[SIZE=3]Second Logistics Flotilla[/SIZE] (Fleet Tenders)
Lago General Carrera, Lago Llanquihue, Lago O'Higgins, Lago Ranco
[SIZE=3]Third Logistics Flotilla[/SIZE] (Oilers)
Quillagua, Toconao, Caspana, Socaire
[SIZE=3]Fourth Logistics Flotilla[/SIZE] (Light Tenders)
Golfo de Ancud, Golfo de Corcovado, Golfo de Quelalmahue, Golfo Coronados
[SIZE=3]Fifth Logistics Flotilla[/SIZE] (Fleet Supply Oilers)
Fjord de las Montañas, Seno Última Esperanza, Fiordo de Aisén, Seno Almirantazgoa
Quoted
[SIZE=3]First Submarine Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Navio Ricardo Vinay
Lautaro, Caupolicán, Gualcolda, Tegualda, Rucumilla
Almirante José Toribio Merino Saavedra (submarine mothership/flagship)
[SIZE=3]Second Submarine Squadron[/SIZE] - Capitán de Fragata Joaquín Keller
Capitan O'Brien, Capitan Martinez, Union, Flach
[SIZE=3]Third Submarine Squadron (Training)[/SIZE] - Capitán de Fragata Jose Resper
Héroe
Quoted
Marine Raiding Flotilla
Parinacota, Copahue, Tronador, Lascar
Amphibious Assault Flotilla
Valdivia, Pisco, Rancagua
Quoted
Flota de Alta Mar
Headquarters: Talcahuano
The Battle Force
Battle Squadron 1: Capitan Prat (F), Almirante Blanco Encalada
Cruiser Squadron 2: Magellanes (F), Atacama (refitting), Picunches, Antofagasta
Destroyer Flotilla 1-1: Almirante Lynch (leader), Capitan Thompson, Capitan Lira, Capitan Toro
Destroyer Flotilla 1-2: Almirante Condell (leader), Capitan Carrera, General Escala, General Lagos
Destroyer Flotilla 5-1: Voluntario, Peleador, Caballeroso)
Destroyer Flotilla 5-2: Celeste, Caprichoso, Feroz
The Fast Carrier Force
Carrier Division 1: Libertad (F), Mapuche
Cruiser Squadron 1: Constitucion (F), Astraea, Tierra del Fuego, Concepción, Chillán
Destroyer Flotilla 2-1: Capitan Eyzaguirre (leader), General San Martin, Capitan Ferguson, Capitan Chavez
Destroyer Flotilla 2-2: Capitan Rodríguez (leader), General Mackenna, General Baquedano, General Bulnes
Destroyer Flotilla 3-1: Angamos, Iquique, Punta Gruesa, Casma
Destroyer Flotilla 3-2: Papudo, Chipana, Talcahuano, Abtao
The Escort Force
Cruiser Division 3-1: Marina Guardia Hyatt
Destroyer Flotilla 4-1: Temerario, Aleatorio, Magnífico
Destroyer Flotilla 4-2: Unánime, Valeroso, Estratégico
Destroyer Flotilla 6-1: Teniente Villaroel, Teniente Don Francisco, Teniente Livingstone, Teniente Lafourcade
Destroyer Flotilla 6-2: Teniente Huneeus, Teniente Toesca, Teniente Cabrillo, Teniente Don Diego
Destroyer Flotilla 7-1: Cobrizo, Concordante, Meritorio
Destroyer Flotilla 7-2: Llameante, Sabedor, Rápido
Destroyer Flotilla 9-1: Teniente Aldea, Teniente Serrano, Teniente Videla, Teniente Requelme
Destroyer Flotilla 9-2: Teniente Ibarra, Teniente de la Fuente, Teniente Hoste, Teniente Larraguibel
Quoted
Flota de Litoral
Headquarters: Talcahuano
First Naval Zone (Valparaiso)
Antisubmarine Squadron 1: Puyehue (F), SC-9 through SC-16
Minesweeper Flotilla 1-1: DM-1, DM-2, DM-3, DM-4
Minesweeper Flotilla 3-1: YDM-1, YDM-2, YDM-3, YDM-4
Gunboat Flotilla 1: Aldebarán, Denébola, Capella, Sirio, Matar, Thuban
Second Naval Zone (Talcahuano)
Antisubmarine Squadron 3: SC-17 through SC-24
Minesweeper Flotilla 1-2: DM-5, DM-6, DM-7, DM-8
Gunboat Flotilla 2: Regulus, Fomalhaut, Hassaleh, Shaula, Sadalmelik, Altarf
Third Naval Zone (Punta Arenas)
Patrol Flotilla: Ignacy Domeyko, Piloto Pardo, Vanguardia
Minesweeper Flotilla 2-1: DM-9, DM-10, DM-11, DM-12
Gunboat Flotilla 3: Unukalhai, Mekbuda, Edasich, Aludra, Adhara, Algol
Fourth Naval Zone (Iquique)
Antisubmarine Flotilla 4-1: Capitan Frey, Capitan Guzman, Capitan Carranza, Teniente Susa
Antisubmarine Flotilla 4-2: Teniente Estrada, Almirante Rebolledo, General de la Lastra, Teniente Molinas
Antisubmarine Squadron 1: Conguillío (F), SC-1 through SC-8
Minesweeper Flotilla 2-2: DM-13, DM-14, DM-15, DM-16
Minesweeper Flotilla 3-2: YDM-5, YDM-6, YDM-7, YDM-8
Gunboat Flotilla 4: Errai, Rigilkent, Antares, Pléyone, Rasalhague, Mizar
Quoted
Flota de Logistica
Headquarters: Talcahuano
Logistics Flotilla 1: Araucano, Península Tres Montes, Península de Taitao, Península Muñoz Gamero, Península de Brunswick
Logistics Flotilla 2: Lago General Carrera, Lago Llanquihue, Lago O'Higgins, Lago Ranco
Logistics Flotilla 3: Quillagua, Toconao, Caspana, Socaire
Logistics Flotilla 4: Golfo de Ancud, Golfo de Corcovado, Golfo de Quelalmahue, Golfo Coronados
Logistics Flotilla 5: Fjord de las Montañas, Seno Última Esperanza, Fiordo de Aisén, Seno Almirantazgoa
Quoted
Fleet Submarine Force
Headquarters: Talcahuano
Submarine Squadron 1: Lautaro, Caupolicán, Gualcolda, Tegualda, Rucumilla
Submarine Squadron 2: Capitan O'Brien, Capitan Martinez, Union, Flach
Submarine Squadron (Training) 3: Héroe
Submarine Support Squadron: Almirante José Toribio Merino Saavedra
Quoted
Fleet Amphibious Force
Headquarters: Talcahuano
Marine Raiding Flotilla: Parinacota, Copahue, Tronador, Lascar
Amphibious Assault Flotilla: Valdivia, Pisco, Rancagua, Ministro Zentento, Presidente Errazuriz, Elicura, Orompello
Forum Software: Burning Board® Lite 2.1.2 pl 1, developed by WoltLab® GmbH