This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Brockpaine" (Apr 16th 2008, 3:37am)
Quoted
Tezhki Flotiliya / Heavy Flotilla (Kontra-Admiral Borislav Petyov Angeloff)
First Battle Squadron - based in Varna, Bulgaria
- Sofia II, Varna (Reserve, Museum Ship)
No.1 Minochistach eskadrila / 1st Minesweeper Squadron
- Musala, Ovcharets, Golyam Kupen, Malyovitsa, Popova kapa, Lopushki vrah
Subchaser Squadron - based in Varna, Bulgaria
- Knyaginya Evdokiya, Knyaginya Nadezhda, Tsaritsa Ioanna
Quoted
Den Flotiliya / Day Flotilla (Kontra-Admiral Dobri Petrov Sugarev)
No.1 Grupa (Krajtser) / 1st Group (Cruiser) - based in Varna, Bulgaria
- Danube, Maritsa
No.2 Grupa (Razrushitel) / 2nd Group (Destroyer) - based in Varna, Bulgaria
- Drazki, Hrabri, Strogi, Bureni
Quoted
Noshten Flotiliya / Night Flotilla (Kapitan I Rang Ilya Hristov Silyanovsky)
No.3 Grupa (Kontra-Razrushitel) / 3rd Group (Contradestroyer) - based in Varna, Bulgaria
- Kyustendil, Pazardzhik, Kazanlak
No.4 Grupa (Mina-Razrushitel) / 4th Group (Mine Destroyer) - based in Varna, Bulgaria
- Komitadji, Vojvoda, Zname, Haydutin
Quoted
Bulgarian Coastal Command (Kontra-Admiral Vladislav Todorov Kiryakov)
No.1 Torpedo lodka eskadrila / 1st Torpedo Boat Squadron
- 6x MTL-1 class MTBs
No.2 Torpedo lodka eskadrila / 2nd Torpedo Boat Squadron
- 6x MTL-1 class MTBs
No.3 Torpedo lodka eskadrila / 3rd Torpedo Boat Squadron
- 6x MTL-1 class MTBs
No.4 Torpedo lodka eskadrila / 4th Torpedo Boat Squadron
- 6x MTL-21-class MTBs
No.5 Kanonerska lodka eskadrila / 5th Gunboat Squadron
- 6x Kremenski-class motor gunboats
No.6 Torpedo lodka eskadrila / 6th Torpedo Boat Squadron
- 2x MTL-19 class MTBs, Otmashtenie, Nepreklonen, Korsar, Pirat, Zasada
No.1 Podvodnitsa bregovi eskadrila / 1st Coastal Submarine Squadron
- 4x Delfi-class submarines
No.2 Podvodnitsa bregovi eskadrila / 2nd Coastal Submarine Squadron
- 5x Uzhilvane-class submarines
No.3 Podvodnitsa bregovi eskadrila / 3rd Coastal Submarine Squadron
- 2x Akula-class submarines
Quoted
Western Danube Command
- Boris, Kubrat, Knyaz Alexander (monitors)
- Petko Karavelov, Stefan Stambolov
- 36x RGB 12-ton River Gun/Torpedo Boats
- 8x Nashestvenik-38 Combat Landing Boats
Quoted
Eastern Danube Command
- Krum, Omurtag (monitors)
- Kliment Turnovski, Johan Ehrnrooth, Konstantin Stoilov
- 36x RGB 12-ton River Gun/Torpedo Boats
- 8x Nashestvenik-38 Combat Landing Boats
Forum Software: Burning Board® Lite 2.1.2 pl 1, developed by WoltLab® GmbH