Danish Fleet 1936.
Entries in Italics are under construction/sea trials
Danish Fleet as of January 1st 1936.
TYR class BB
K.D.M. Tyr
K.D.M. Vali
Sentinel class CDS
K.D.M. Sentinel
K.D.M. Guardian
K.D.M. Protector
K.D.M. Defender
HEL class CA
K.D.M. Hel
K.D.M. Freya
EINMYRIA class CA
K.D.M. Einmyria
K.D.M. Eias
BORNHOLM class CL
K.D.M. Bornholm
K.D.M. Falster
K.D.M. Mon
K.D.M. Lolland
HOENIR class CL
K.D.M. Hoenir
K.D.M. Budbringer
K.D.M. Udsending
K.D.M. Vognmand
VALKYRIE class CL
K.D.M. Brynhildr
K.D.M. Gunnr
K.D.M. Sigrdrifa
K.D.M. Róta
K.D.M. Kára
K.D.M. Sváva
K.D.M. Sigrún
K.D.M. Mist
VALKYRIE II(AA)class CL
K.D.M. Reginlief
K.D.M. Geirahöd
K.D.M. Hrist
K.D.M. Herfjötur
K.D.M. Skalmöld
K.D.M. Herja
JUTLAND class CVX
K.D.M. Jutland
Magni class CV
K.D.M. Magni
K.D.M. Modi
D9 class DD
K.D.M. D9
K.D.M. D10
K.D.M. D11
K.D.M. D12
D13 class DD
K.D.M. D13
FELIX class DD
K.D.M. Loven
K.D.M. Tiger
K.D.M. Gepard
K.D.M. Puma
RAPTOR class DD
K.D.M. Musvage
K.D.M. Carcara
K.D.M. Orn
K.D.M. Falk
K.D.M. Hog
K.D.M. Fiskeorn
CANINE class DD
K.D.M. Schaeferhund
K.D.M. Tyrhund
K.D.M. Broholmer
K.D.M. Granddanios
LANCER class DD
K.D.M. Lance
K.D.M. Spear
K.D.M. Javelin
K.D.M. Harpoon
K.D.M. Trident
K.D.M. Pike
K.D.M. Fauchard
K.D.M. Glaive
K.D.M. Guisarme
K.D.M. Halberd
K.D.M. Voulge
K.D.M. Poleaxe
K.D.M. Phalarica
K.D.M. Xyston
TUMIEREREN class TB
K.D.M. Tumieren
K.D.M. Vindhunden
K.D.M. Spoekhuggeren
K.D.M. Ormen
DELFINEN class TB
K.D.M. Delfinen
K.D.M. Hvolrossen
K.D.M. Svaerdfisken
K.D.M. Sorldderen
K.D.M. Soulven
K.D.M. Flyvefisken
SOHUNDEN class TB
K.D.M. Sohunden
K.D.M. Havhesten
K.D.M. Makrelen
K.D.M. Navhalen
K.D.M. Nordkaperen
K.D.M. Soloven
K.D.M. Springeren
K.D.M. Storen
K.D.M. Havornen
K.D.M. Sobjornen
ASK class SL
K.D.M. Ask
K.D.M. Asp
K.D.M. Bog
FLOWER class SL
K.D.M. Rose
K.D.M Lily
K.D.M. Violet
K.D.M. Daisy
K.D.M. Carnation
K.D.M. Bluebell
K.D.M. Daffodil
K.D.M. Tulip
K.D.M. Marigold
K.D.M. Lavender
K.D.M. Orchid
K.D.M. Fuschia
K.D.M. Jasmine
K.D.M. Nigella
K.D.M. Dahlia
K.D.M. Sunflower
K.D.M. Phlox
K.D.M. Cornflower
K.D.M. Anenome
RIVER class GB
K.D.M. Aabenraa
K.D.M. Arnaa
K.D.M. Bredeaa
K.D.M. Fladaa
K.D.M. Gelsaa
K.D.M. Gronaa
K.D.M. Holmeaa
K.D.M. Kongeaa
K.D.M. Sneumaa
K.D.M. Sonderaa
K.D.M. Vardeaa
K.D.M. Lydumaa
K.D.M. Hoveraa
LAKE class GB
K.D.M. Madum So
K.D.M. Store Oksso
K.D.M. Teglso
K.D.M. Gandrup So
K.D.M. Stormose
K.D.M. Snaebun So
K.D.M. Klejtrup So
K.D.M. Haerup So
K.D.M. Radso
K.D.M. Tjele Langso
K.D.M. Norreso
K.D.M. Sonderso
K.D.M. Hald So
K.D.M. Tange So
K.D.M. Ormstrup So
K.D.M. Vintmille So
K.D.M. Alling So
K.D.M. Vedso
INSECT class MWS
K.D.M. Humelbi
K.D.M. Hveps
K.D.M. Gedehams
K.D.M. Moskito
INSECT II class MWS
K.D.M. Myre
K.D.M. Bi
K.D.M. Bille
K.D.M. Sommerfugl
K.D.M. Kalorm
K.D.M. Tusindben
AEGIR class Submarine
K.D.M. Aegir
K.D.M. Galathea
K.D.M. Neptun
K.D.M. Ran
K.D.M. Triton
BELLONA class Submarine
K.D.M. Flora
K.D.M. Rota
K.D.M. Thetis
K.D.M. Nymfen
K.D.M. Najaden
Ud 1 class Submarine
K.D.M. Ud 1
K.D.M. Ud 2
K.D.M. Ud 3
K.D.M. Ud 4
K.D.M. Ud 5
K.D.M. Ud 6
K.D.M. Ud 7
K.D.M. Ud 8
LOKI class AMC
K.D.M. Loki
This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Commodore Green" (Jun 12th 2008, 11:18pm)